RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
Wolves
1837 University Circle, Cheyney, Pennsylvania, 19319, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kalik Mitchel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 11th 2014, 12:17am
Comments
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
- Dec 6, 2014
Gary Lutnick Tennis & Track Center at Alumni Field House, Haverford College, Haverford, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cheyney U of PA
Franklin & Marshall
Garden State Track Club
Haverford College
Juventus TC
La Salle
Misericordia
Moore elite
Moravian
Shore Athletic Club
St Joseph's (PA)
Swarthmore
Temple
Unattached
Villanova
Villanova Ru
Widener
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
06.95
nwi
1
1
Peabody, Alec
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.02
nwi
2
5
2
Guerre, Justin
9
La Salle
07.08
nwi
2
3
2
Mitchel, Kalik
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.10
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Vince
10
Villanova
07.14
nwi
1
2
4
Urschel, Donald
11
Villanova
07.16
nwi
1
1
1
Murphy, Bryan
12
Villanova
07.23
nwi
3
5
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.23
nwi
1
1
Watkins, Justin
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.25
nwi
4
2
Harth, Michael
9
Misericordia
07.32
nwi
3
6
Gladman, Charles
Moore elite
07.33
nwi
1
1
Krell, Brad
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.37
nwi
6
1
robinson, jerome
Unattached
07.41
nwi
5
2
Yellets, Jonathan
11
Haverford Colleg
07.46
nwi
4
2
Callon, Sam
12
Haverford Colleg
07.47
nwi
6
3
Meade, Sean
9
Misericordia
07.47
nwi
2
3
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
07.51
nwi
6
3
Frost, Alex
10
Haverford Colleg
07.52
nwi
4
1
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
07.54
nwi
7
4
Moore, Lamar
Moore elite
07.56
nwi
4
3
Dolphin, Adam
12
Cheyney U of PA
07.58
nwi
3
4
Arencibia, Andy
10
St Joseph's (PA)
07.61
nwi
6
2
Quirk, Dylan
10
Misericordia
07.62
nwi
5
1
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
07.67
nwi
8
5
Nash, Marcus
9
Misericordia
07.72
nwi
4
3
Smith, Marquis
Villanova Ru
07.81
nwi
5
2
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
07.82
nwi
7
3
Levy, Marcus
12
Haverford Colleg
07.95
nwi
7
2
Nedyalkov, Tihormir
10
Franklin & Marsh
08.02
nwi
8
4
Hall, Maurquise
11
Cheyney U of PA
08.16
nwi
5
5
Love, Jovon
10
Cheyney U of PA
08.19
nwi
5
6
Beavais, Jacques
Moore elite
08.25
nwi
4
3
Shaban, Razi
10
Swarthmore
08.65
nwi
8
4
Dellal, Daniel
9
Swarthmore
08.76
nwi
7
4
Hunter, Miles
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
2
4
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
4
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
8
5
Mancho, Francis
12
La Salle
NT
nwi
2
5
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
5
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
6
6
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
3
6
Blake, Jonathan
12
Widener
NT
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, David
9
St Joseph's (PA)
35.41
6
5
1
Urschel, Donald
11
Villanova
35.44
1
3
2
Murphy, Bryan
12
Villanova
36.05
1
2
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
36.36
5
3
Mitchel, Kalik
12
Cheyney U of PA
36.37
1
1
Nelson, Andrew
11
Misericordia
36.41
4
2
Thompson, Vince
10
Villanova
36.42
4
1
1
Harth, Michael
9
Misericordia
36.54
3
1
Gladman, Charles
Moore elite
36.70
2
1
Guerre, Justin
9
La Salle
36.70
8
1
Barry, Kevin
10
St Joseph's (PA)
36.74
7
2
Hawkins-Crump, Kalib
10
St Joseph's (PA)
36.96
7
2
Cartwright, Kyle
10
Villanova
37.18
3
2
Hunter, Cris
10
La Salle
37.21
2
2
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
37.53
6
1
Robertson, Marcus
Unattached
37.59
12
1
Della Vecchia, Nick
10
La Salle
37.72
9
1
Arencibia, Andy
10
St Joseph's (PA)
37.73
11
1
Beninato, Nick
12
St Joseph's (PA)
37.77
10
2
Fitzgerald, Sean
Villanova
37.78
5
2
Krell, Brad
11
Franklin & Marsh
37.79
10
2
Boham, Denzell
12
Widener
38.05
11
3
Hagan, Michael
9
La Salle
38.17
4
2
Choi, Jonathan
Villanova
38.31
9
2
Ritter, Isaiah
9
Cheyney U of PA
39.01
8
1
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
39.06
13
3
Sutorius, Matt
12
St Joseph's (PA)
39.23
6
3
Daubert, Carl
11
Misericordia
39.40
10
3
Meade, Sean
9
Misericordia
39.41
7
3
Reick, David
9
La Salle
40.09
9
1
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
40.50
14
2
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
40.65
13
3
Moore, Lamar
Moore elite
40.79
2
3
Barraby, Roger
9
Franklin & Marsh
40.96
13
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
41.25
14
2
Beavais, Jacques
Moore elite
41.67
12
3
Becker, Ben
10
Misericordia
42.11
12
3
Nash, Marcus
9
Misericordia
42.16
11
3
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
45.54
14
4
Shaban, Razi
10
Swarthmore
46.62
14
3
Dolphin, Adam
12
Cheyney U of PA
NT
3
3
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
NT
5
4
Morris, Marvin
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
13
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doaty, Torey
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:06.01
1
5
2
Gulama, Eddison
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:06.19
1
3
3
Larmann, Peter
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:07.03
1
2
1
Perron, Austin
Juventus TC
1:08.22
2
4
McCoy, Barren
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.37
1
1
2
Ossont, Brandon
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:10.00
2
1
Sax, Dan
9
Haverford Colleg
1:11.67
3
3
Emanuel, Nathan
Moore elite
1:11.71
2
4
Pierre, Gladson
10
Cheyney U of PA
1:11.83
2
2
Levy, Marcus
12
Haverford Colleg
1:11.94
3
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
1:14.12
4
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
1:15.36
4
3
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
1:19.47
4
3
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
NT
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butenewicz, Steve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:57.42
1
5
2
Gallen, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:57.83
1
3
3
Pierlott, Collin
9
La Salle
1:58.01
1
2
4
Thompson, Steve
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:58.70
1
1
5
Brennan, Kieran
10
Villanova
1:59.41
1
6
Ferraiolo, Dan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:01.20
1
1
Kopach, Mike
9
Moravian
2:06.43
2
2
Higley, Jarrett
12
Misericordia
2:07.19
2
3
Dix, Gregory
9
La Salle
2:07.25
2
4
Kuntz, Christian
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:08.04
2
5
Penny, Dallas
10
La Salle
2:08.95
2
6
Collins, Paul
9
Misericordia
2:10.28
2
1
Vena, Andrew
Villanova Ru
2:10.59
3
2
Adams, Jay
Villanova Ru
2:12.08
3
3
Schorsch, Emanuel
12
Swarthmore
2:12.41
3
4
Pekeshe, George
10
Franklin & Marsh
2:13.23
3
5
Tinti, Mike
9
Swarthmore
2:16.44
3
6
Foster, Ryan
12
Misericordia
2:20.41
3
7
O'Mara, Colin
9
Villanova
NT
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FitzSimons, Christopher
Unattached
2:29.57
2
1
McGarvey, Matt
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.07
1
5
2
Leskow, Aaron
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:31.08
1
3
2
O'Sullivan, Christopher
12
Villanova
2:32.62
2
2
3
Perozze, Vince
12
La Salle
2:33.50
1
1
4
Sanders, Chris
Unattached
2:33.51
1
3
Magee, Jack
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:33.97
2
5
Trimble, Chris
11
La Salle
2:34.02
1
6
Smart, Nicholas
9
La Salle
2:36.17
1
7
Gentile, Jamie
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:36.95
1
4
Evely, Kenny
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:37.17
2
8
Deckert, Brady
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:37.63
1
5
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
2:37.66
2
6
Rosenblatt, Dan
10
La Salle
2:39.58
2
7
Vance, Ryan
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:43.65
2
8
Emanuel, Nathan
Moore elite
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampron, Josh
10
Villanova
4:11.42
1
5
2
Ritz, Sam
Unattached
4:14.79
1
3
Johnston, Drake
9
Villanova
4:29.46
1
3
4
Hause, Mikael
11
Misericordia
4:34.98
1
5
Generali, Leo
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:48.61
1
1
Vallachi, John
9
Franklin & Marsh
4:49.82
2
2
Johnson, Philip
12
Franklin & Marsh
4:50.64
2
3
Kiprop, Shadrack
10
Misericordia
4:51.11
2
4
Moody, Zachary
9
Misericordia
4:51.22
2
5
Quirk, Matthew
9
Misericordia
4:51.87
2
6
Weron, Nick
12
Misericordia
4:53.28
2
6
Limongelli, Aj
12
Misericordia
4:53.57
1
7
Reed, Trever
9
Misericordia
4:53.73
2
8
Osko, Jeremy
12
Misericordia
4:53.91
2
9
klemoy, mitchell
Villanova Ru
4:54.08
2
7
galasso, james
9
Franklin & Marsh
5:02.46
1
8
Wiggins, Grant
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Qadree
11
Widener
8:30.04
1
2
Slate, Chris
Unattached
8:41.83
1
3
Farrell, Dillon
12
Moravian
8:44.22
1
4
Garrity, Chris
12
Widener
8:53.32
1
5
Siqueiros, Ben
Unattached
9:04.34
1
6
Ciavarelli, Mike
12
Widener
9:17.87
1
7
Jasper, Jihad
12
Widener
9:23.53
1
8
Dumas, Etienne
Villanova Ru
9:28.32
1
9
McBride, Ryan
10
Widener
9:28.53
1
10
Gagnon, John
10
Swarthmore
9:29.12
1
11
Updegrove, Will
10
Widener
9:51.10
1
12
Buttillo, Richard
10
Widener
10:21.84
1
13
Stopkey, Matthew
Villanova Ru
10:24.75
1
14
Savage, Dan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
08.50
nwi
1
2
Ho, Joseph
Unattached
08.59
nwi
1
3
Boham, Denzell
12
Widener
08.73
nwi
1
4
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
08.82
nwi
1
5
1
Hoffman, Michael
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.97
nwi
2
2
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
09.41
nwi
2
3
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
09.48
nwi
2
3
4
Elcock, Aaron
Villanova Ru
09.87
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Larmann,
Henderso, Doaty
St Joseph's (PA)
3:22.82
1
5
2
Murphy, Urschel,
Cartwrig, Swenson
Villanova
3:25.96
1
3
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's (PA)
3:29.13
1
4
Gentile, Magee,
Vance, Cox
St Joseph's (PA)
3:30.73
1
5
Higley, Poepperl,
Harth, Nelson
Misericordia
3:30.98
1
6
Yellets, Frost,
Gabriel, Callon
Haverford Colleg
3:31.64
1
7
Guerre, Della Ve,
Hagan, Hunter
La Salle
3:34.00
1
2
8
Krell, Johnson,
Barraby, Generali
Franklin & Marsh
3:40.44
1
9
Hause, Daubert,
Collins, Becker
Misericordia
3:46.99
1
10
Pekeshe, Galasso,
Hoffman, Vallachi
Franklin & Marsh
3:47.87
1
11
Unknown Athlete
Villanova Ru
3:48.25
1
12
Saltzman, Morrill,
Schorsch, Crane
Swarthmore
3:52.74
1
13
Sutorius, Beninato,
Ossont, Deckert
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
1
14
Unknown Athlete
Moore elite
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
2
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
13.54m
(44'5)
1
3
Sullivan, Dan
10
Villanova
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
4
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
3
5
Hardnett, Damont
9
Franklin & Marsh
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
6
McCarron, Bob
12
Franklin & Marsh
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
7
Santeramo, Michael
12
La Salle
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
2
8
Jansen, Andrew
9
Swarthmore
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
9
Grabowski, Kyle
9
Misericordia
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
10
Coleman, Richard
12
Cheyney U of PA
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
11
Krsulic, Michael
10
Misericordia
9.73m
(31'11)
1
12
Washington, Ernest
12
Cheyney U of PA
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
13
Sanchez, Christian
9
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
14
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Paul
Shore Athletic C
19.65m
(64'5.5)
1
2
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
3
Zamorski, Thomas
11
Widener
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
4
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
5
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
6
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
5
7
McDonald, John
10
Villanova
ND
(--)
1
8
Williams, Tyler
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
2
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
3
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
bryant, mccorey
Cheyney U of PA
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Elbert
12
Villanova
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
5
2
Bryan, Jordan
9
La Salle
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
3
3
Worthington, Kenneth
9
La Salle
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
2
4
Watkins, Justin
12
Cheyney U of PA
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
5
Peabody, Alec
11
St Joseph's (PA)
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Ainsley, Jeff
11
Haverford Colleg
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
7
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
9
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Nedyalkov, Tihormir
10
Franklin & Marsh
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
11
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Sidney, Matthew
12
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Smith, Marquis
Villanova Ru
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Thomas
Unattached
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Godfrey, Collin
9
La Salle
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
5
3
Elcock, Aaron
Villanova Ru
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Kozloski, Ryan
10
Franklin & Marsh
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Ostick, Denis
10
Villanova
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
3
6
Yakubu, Prince Charles
10
St Joseph's (PA)
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
nuygen, dennis
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Madden, James
11
Widener
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
3
Conner, Zack
12
Widener
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Gerrity, Skyler
11
Misericordia
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Lord, Jeff
9
Widener
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Shultz, Greg
9
Misericordia
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
11
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
12
Poepperling, Robert
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
13
Schorsch, Emanuel
12
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
8
Robins, Isaac
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
9
Collingwood-Foehling, Wi
9
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Varonica
12
Villanova
07.72
nwi
1
5
2
June, Melissa
9
Villanova
07.87
nwi
1
3
3
Caesar, Kalissa
10
Villanova
07.95
nwi
1
2
4
St. Fleur, Bionca
10
Temple
07.97
nwi
1
1
5
Mitchell, Courtney
11
Temple
07.98
nwi
1
6
Davis, Demeshia
11
Temple
08.02
nwi
1
1
Koss, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.06
nwi
3
1
Thompson, Maya
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.07
nwi
2
2
Foster, Courtney
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.16
nwi
2
3
Fry, Melanie
9
Misericordia
08.22
nwi
2
2
Peters, Nastassia
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.23
nwi
3
3
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.27
nwi
3
4
Jenkins, Amber
9
La Salle
08.27
nwi
3
4
Rosario, Cacie
9
Temple
08.29
nwi
2
5
Dupiche, Nia
9
St Joseph's (PA)
08.30
nwi
3
5
McGowan, Carly
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.34
nwi
2
1
Mayo, Johvonna
10
Temple
08.37
nwi
4
6
Montgomery, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.39
nwi
3
2
O'Donnell, Kelsey
10
Misericordia
08.41
nwi
4
3
Downer, Sarah
12
Misericordia
08.43
nwi
4
1
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
08.49
nwi
5
1
Leonard, Micah
Garden State Tra
08.53
nwi
7
2
McClouden, Rasheeda
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.60
nwi
5
3
Brownlee, Simone
10
Temple
08.61
nwi
5
4
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.76
nwi
5
1
Myers, Angela
Franklin & Marsh
08.79
nwi
6
5
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
08.79
nwi
5
2
Steffney, Katherine
12
Misericordia
08.89
nwi
6
4
Jackson, Anitra
9
Cheyney U of PA
08.89
nwi
4
6
Jackson, Amber
10
La Salle
08.89
nwi
5
3
Van Eyken, Kennedi
9
Temple
08.96
nwi
6
4
Dixon, Leah
9
Misericordia
08.99
nwi
6
2
Odim, Chinyere
10
Swarthmore
09.22
nwi
7
3
Thum, Helen
11
Swarthmore
09.85
nwi
7
4
Meertens, Kirra
11
La Salle
NT
nwi
7
5
Shaw, Stephanie
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
4
6
Shaw, Bahiyra
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
2
6
Jones, Victoria
9
La Salle
NT
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Shanice
11
Villanova
40.36
1
5
2
Johnson, Varonica
12
Villanova
40.45
1
3
1
Davis, Demeshia
11
Temple
40.78
3
2
1
Walden, Emerald
12
Villanova
41.37
2
1
1
St. Fleur, Bionca
10
Temple
41.43
7
2
June, Melissa
9
Villanova
41.94
2
1
Howell, Brittany
Unattached
42.09
4
3
Foster, Courtney
11
St Joseph's (PA)
42.16
2
1
Fairchild, Mary
10
Misericordia
42.19
5
3
Caesar, Kalissa
10
Villanova
42.29
1
1
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
42.52
8
2
Winn, Chloe
9
Villanova
42.73
4
1
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
42.88
14
3
Fry, Melanie
9
Misericordia
42.91
4
2
McGowan, Carly
11
St Joseph's (PA)
42.99
5
1
Dupiche, Nia
9
St Joseph's (PA)
43.12
6
2
Jenkins, Amber
9
La Salle
43.68
8
2
Wheatley, Danielle
10
Villanova
43.78
3
1
Toland, Stephanie
9
St Joseph's (PA)
44.08
9
2
Rosario, Cacie
9
Temple
44.27
6
2
Montgomery, Carly
10
St Joseph's (PA)
44.57
7
3
O'Donnell, Kelsey
10
Misericordia
44.59
5
1
Myers, Angela
Franklin & Marsh
44.81
13
2
Williams, Daivona
10
Cheyney U of PA
45.00
9
1
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
45.28
10
3
Downer, Sarah
12
Misericordia
45.31
6
2
Edger, Alexandra
9
St Joseph's (PA)
45.32
10
1
Mitchell, Courtney
11
Temple
45.52
12
3
Granger, Jaya
9
Cheyney U of PA
45.52
7
3
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
45.85
8
3
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
45.86
10
1
Slauch, Lea
9
Swarthmore
46.04
15
3
Boyce, Carolyn
9
La Salle
46.66
9
1
O'Brien, Rose
9
St Joseph's (PA)
46.86
11
2
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
46.92
15
2
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
47.04
11
2
Mayo, Johvonna
10
Temple
47.16
13
2
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
47.72
12
3
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
48.04
11
2
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
49.14
14
3
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
49.58
12
3
Odim, Chinyere
10
Swarthmore
50.92
14
4
Roberts, Stephanie
Moore elite
51.24
11
3
Thum, Helen
11
Swarthmore
52.44
13
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
NT
15
3
Koss, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
NT
3
4
Anderson, Alilia
Garden State Tra
NT
12
4
Meertens, Kirra
11
La Salle
NT
13
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Sidney
9
Villanova
1:16.94
1
5
2
Gerald, Ashley
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:18.80
1
3
1
Hayward, Dannah
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:19.42
3
2
1
Davis Timothy, Michelle
12
Temple
1:19.59
2
1
3
Gaston, Kenya
10
Temple
1:19.66
1
2
Coleman, Hollis
12
Temple
1:20.18
2
2
McSurdy, Kaitlyn
12
Temple
1:22.16
3
3
Massillon, Arielle
10
Villanova
1:25.93
2
3
Allen, Niema
11
Cheyney U of PA
1:28.93
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viti, Amy
11
Misericordia
2:21.57
1
2
Tyler, Ifetayo
9
La Salle
2:21.57
1
5
3
DeAngelo, Jenna
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:23.43
1
3
4
Rufo, Marina
11
St Joseph's (PA)
2:23.51
1
2
5
Keegan, Caroline
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:26.83
1
1
6
LaRoche, Kiersten
12
Temple
2:26.84
1
7
Lin, Katie
11
Swarthmore
2:27.63
1
8
Beltran, Jen
9
Swarthmore
2:29.31
1
1
Minniti, Lena
Unattached
2:30.15
2
2
Tallon, Alyssa
12
Moravian
2:34.23
2
3
Moylan, Kiersten
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:34.77
2
4
Schwarz, Alyssa
9
Misericordia
2:35.55
2
5
Bellezza, Isabella
11
Swarthmore
2:41.31
2
6
Warren, Andrea
9
St Joseph's (PA)
2:41.73
2
7
Muir, Caroline
11
Franklin & Marsh
2:42.37
2
8
Stander, Brielle
10
Franklin & Marsh
2:48.45
2
9
Seglem, Hana
11
Franklin & Marsh
2:53.84
2
9
Dwyer, Shannon
11
La Salle
NT
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yates, Lucy
Juventus TC
2:54.48
1
2
Tucker, Leanne
12
Villanova
3:01.15
1
5
3
Solano, Cayleigh
12
La Salle
3:02.80
1
3
4
Del Rossi, Rebecca
9
Villanova
3:02.99
1
2
5
Scott, Veronica
10
Villanova
3:06.58
1
1
6
Scardelletti, Rebecca
11
La Salle
3:13.24
1
7
Wilson-Jones, Yazmin
9
Villanova
3:19.40
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Kelsey
Unattached
4:59.47
1
2
Jones, Cindy
Villanova Ru
5:32.55
1
3
Killmon, Bethany
10
Misericordia
5:34.39
1
4
Hause, Lauren
9
Misericordia
5:37.18
1
1
Harding, Rachael
12
Misericordia
5:50.28
2
2
Miller, Alexandria
11
Misericordia
5:51.51
2
3
Pagano, Valerie
9
Misericordia
6:07.12
2
4
Hurley, Katie
10
Misericordia
6:10.29
2
5
O'Hara, Molly
10
Misericordia
6:11.17
2
6
Reardon, Elise
10
Misericordia
6:15.07
2
7
Mesaris, Emily
9
Misericordia
6:18.68
2
8
Federinko, Emma
9
Misericordia
6:27.58
2
9
Amos, Allison
9
Misericordia
6:28.74
2
5
Margey, Kelsey
11
Villanova
NT
1
6
Thomas, Latavia
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Julie
10
Villanova
10:06.98
1
5
2
Russo, Alex
10
Villanova
10:08.17
1
3
3
Nelson, Cedar
Villanova Ru
10:32.94
1
4
Mickle, Molly
11
La Salle
10:33.02
1
2
5
Personius, Ashden
Villanova Ru
11:05.16
1
6
Cramer, Courtney
12
La Salle
11:05.94
1
1
7
Trofa, Erica
12
Widener
11:11.30
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, Shanice
11
Villanova
08.67
nwi
1
5
2
Walden, Emerald
12
Villanova
08.68
nwi
1
3
3
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
08.70
nwi
1
2
4
Mason, Georgia
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.84
nwi
1
1
1
Charles, Kayla
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.95
nwi
2
5
LaRoche, Kiersten
12
Temple
08.98
nwi
1
2
Jacques, Sydnee
10
Temple
09.22
nwi
2
6
Brownlee, Simone
10
Temple
09.27
nwi
1
1
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
09.45
nwi
3
3
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.49
nwi
2
4
Ramirez, Emely
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.58
nwi
2
2
Chapman, Simone
10
Temple
09.70
nwi
3
5
Toland, Stephanie
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.71
nwi
2
6
Wheatley, Danielle
10
Villanova
09.76
nwi
2
3
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
10.05
nwi
3
1
Steffney, Katherine
12
Misericordia
10.43
nwi
4
4
O'Brien, Rose
9
St Joseph's (PA)
10.49
nwi
3
2
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
10.54
nwi
4
3
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
10.60
nwi
4
5
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
10.73
nwi
3
4
Dixon, Leah
9
Misericordia
11.16
nwi
4
5
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
11.18
nwi
4
6
Barr, Dominic
11
Cheyney U of PA
11.29
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Gaston,
Coleman, Davis Ti
Temple
3:56.23
1
5
2
Hayes, Wilson-J,
Scott, Winn
Villanova
3:59.40
1
3
3
Rufo, DeAngelo,
Gerald, Foster
St Joseph's (PA)
4:05.39
1
2
4
Dupiche, Hayward,
McGowan, Keegan
St Joseph's (PA)
4:08.87
1
5
June, Del Ross,
Tucker, Russo
Villanova
4:10.83
1
6
Janneh, St. Fleu,
Chapman, LaRoche
Temple
4:11.22
1
7
Fairchil, Fry,
Schwarz, Viti
Misericordia
4:16.09
1
8
Rosario, Jacques,
Brownlee, McSurdy
Temple
4:16.23
1
9
Lin, Beltran,
Slauch, Bellezza
Swarthmore
4:33.25
1
10
Kiszka, Muir,
Stander, Swisher
Franklin & Marsh
4:42.64
1
11
Margey, Tucker,
Russo, Del Ross
Villanova
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Kristen
10
Villanova
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
5
2
Jackson, Maya
10
Franklin & Marsh
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
3
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
3
4
Meneghin, Livia
12
Franklin & Marsh
11.41m
(37'5)
1
5
Hall, Chelsea
11
Misericordia
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
6
Schwartz, Nicole
11
Misericordia
10.34m
(33'11)
1
7
Wise, Samantha
10
Misericordia
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
8
Wigg, Sarah
11
Misericordia
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
10
Phillips, Jada
10
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
9
Lyburn, Natasha
12
Cheyney U of PA
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
5
2
Wigg, Sarah
11
Misericordia
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
3
Tishler, Claudia
10
Villanova
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
3
4
Schwartz, Nicole
11
Misericordia
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kline, Rachel
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
2
Janneh, Jamila
11
Temple
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
3
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Stitzer, Lindsey
11
Misericordia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Gross, Katie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
6
Charles, Kayla
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
1
7
Ramirez, Emely
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
NH
(--)
1
9
Barr, Dominic
11
Cheyney U of PA
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Amber
10
La Salle
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
5
2
Cummings, Nicole
12
Temple
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
3
3
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
2
4
Yahiro, Anne
11
Villanova
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
1
5
Lewis, Ekiah
10
Villanova
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Crawley, Aarynn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Shaw, Bahiyra
10
Cheyney U of PA
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Nole, Anna
12
Misericordia
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Alilia
Garden State Tra
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
14
Cleary, Georgia
10
Misericordia
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Schools, Savannah
10
Misericordia
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
17
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janneh, Jamila
11
Temple
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
5
2
Leonard, Micah
Garden State Tra
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Francis, Samantha
12
Villanova
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
3
4
Jacques, Sydnee
10
Temple
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
2
5
Chapman, Simone
10
Temple
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
1
6
Andre, Claudine
9
St Joseph's (PA)
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Van Eyken, Kennedi
9
Temple
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Caldwell, Courtney
9
Villanova
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Ostroski, Sarah
10
Misericordia
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Crawley, Aarynn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Henry, Anne
9
Franklin & Marsh
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Schools, Savannah
10
Misericordia
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Polaski, Kati
12
St Joseph's (PA)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Yahiro, Anne
11
Villanova
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
5
2
LaMacchia, Virginia
11
Villanova
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
3
Nolte, Abigail
11
Villanova
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
4
Swisher, Rebecca
11
Franklin & Marsh
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
Elder, Alexandra
10
Villanova
3.15m
(10'4)
1
1
6
Char, Amber
12
Widener
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Broussard, Miranda
10
Widener
2.85m
(9'4)
1
8
Harris, Shauna
11
Widener
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
10
Stitzer, Lindsey
11
Misericordia
NH
(--)
1
11
Lu, Shaina
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
9
Owen, Bridget
9
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#haverford
#jack-pyrah
#villanova
More news
2015 Results - Susquehanna Crusader Indoor Classic
0 shares:
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
,
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Franklin and Marshall College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
13
2014
3
5
2013
8
2012
6
5
2010
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#haverford
#jack-pyrah
#villanova
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!