RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
Wolves
1837 University Circle, Cheyney, Pennsylvania, 19319, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kalik Mitchel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Rowan Oscar Moore Outdoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rowan Oscar Moore Outdoor Open
- Apr 1, 2015
Glassboro, NJ, US
Timing/Results by:
Tomahawk Timing - Marlton - NJ - Timing Compa
« Filter Results by Team: »
Breakneck Track
Caldwell
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Park Tra
Cheyney U of PA
CUNY Medgar Evers
garden state
Garden State Track Club
Gloucester Count
Goldey Beaoom CO
Holy Family
ISAA
Northwood Athletic Club
Rowan
Rutgers-Camden
St. Thomas Aquinas
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x1500m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsainvil, Winslow
St. Thomas Aquin
10.98
+0.3
1
10
2
Pollitt, Justyce
Rowan
11.21
+0.3
1
8
3
O'Brien, Robert
Rutgers-Camden
11.23
+0.3
1
6
4
Jones, Steven
Rowan
11.26
+0.3
1
5
5
Anderson, Dexter
Rowan
11.30
+0.3
1
4
6
Harris, Richard
Rowan
11.36
+0.3
1
3
7
Gilliard, Trey
Rutgers-Camden
11.37
+0.3
1
2
8
Smalling, Lloyd
St. Thomas Aquin
11.51
+0.3
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsainvil, Winslow
St. Thomas Aquin
10.82
+1.3
3
2
Pollitt, Justyce
Rowan
11.07
+1.0
5
3
Jones, Steven
Rowan
11.11
+1.8
4
6
O'Brien, Robert
Rutgers-Camden
11.11
+1.3
3
4
Harris, Richard
Rowan
11.15
+1.9
2
7
Anderson, Dexter
Rowan
11.15
+1.3
3
8
Smalling, Lloyd
St. Thomas Aquin
11.21
+1.0
5
9
Otuonye, Chukwumereije
ISAA
11.25
+1.8
4
10
Wakefield, Lance
Rowan
11.26
+1.8
4
11
Marcelin, Withler
Rowan
11.27
+1.9
2
12
Vogues, Hugh
Unattached
11.28
+1.8
4
13
Oden Jr., Lawrence
Rowan
11.30
+1.3
3
14
Forbes, Treston
Caldwell
11.33
+1.9
2
15
Davis, Anthony
Central Park Tra
11.41
+1.8
4
5
Gilliard, Trey
Rutgers-Camden
11.42
+1.8
1
16
Lewis, Mohamed
Cardinal O'Hara
11.43
+1.8
1
17
Reid, Ricardo
St. Thomas Aquin
11.50
+1.0
5
18
Barksdake, Ahharan
Cardinal O'Hara
11.64
+1.8
1
18
Ifthikar, Mohamed
St. Thomas Aquin
11.64
+1.9
2
20
Adjei-Darko, Alfred
Caldwell
11.74
+1.8
1
21
Henry, Kraig
Cheyney U of PA
11.81
+1.9
2
22
Volpe, Travis
St. Thomas Aquin
11.87
+1.3
3
23
Parker, Tremane
Gloucester Count
11.91
+1.0
5
24
Daley, Jefferson
Caldwell
12.11
+1.0
5
25
Goldsborough, Zarif
Goldey Beaoom CO
12.30
+1.8
4
26
Dillion, Justin
Cheyney U of PA
12.36
+1.8
1
27
Love, Jovon
Cheyney U of PA
12.65
+1.9
2
28
Hall, Maurquise
Cheyney U of PA
12.93
+1.3
3
29
Broderick, Eric
Caldwell
13.11
+1.3
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Treston
Caldwell
22.42
+1.0
1
10
2
O'Brien, Robert
Rutgers-Camden
22.77
+1.4
5
8
3
Jackson, Jamil
Rowan
22.78
+0.1
4
6
4
Oden Jr., Lawrence
Rowan
22.81
+0.1
4
5
5
Dorsainvil, Winslow
St. Thomas Aquin
22.84
+1.4
5
4
6
Pollitt, Justyce
Rowan
22.92
+1.4
5
3
7
Anderson, Dexter
Rowan
23.02
+0.3
3
2
8
Gilliard, Trey
Rutgers-Camden
23.36
+1.4
5
1
9
Harris, Richard
Rowan
23.41
+0.1
4
10
Otuonye, Chukwumereije
ISAA
23.43
+1.4
5
11
Reid, Ricardo
St. Thomas Aquin
23.47
+0.1
4
12
Lewis, Mohamed
Cardinal O'Hara
23.82
+0.1
4
13
Girone, Joseph
Rowan
23.85
+0.5
2
14
Patterson, Brandon
ISAA
23.96
+0.3
3
15
Groll, Aidan
Caldwell
24.04
+1.0
1
16
Barksdake, Ahharan
Cardinal O'Hara
24.05
+0.3
3
17
Jones, Steven
Rowan
24.24
+0.1
4
18
Azzam, Winston
Cheyney U of PA
24.36
+1.0
1
19
Adjei-Darko, Alfred
Caldwell
25.15
+1.0
1
20
McRae, Thomas
Cheyney U of PA
25.25
+0.5
2
21
Impagliazzo, Leo
Rutgers-Camden
25.48
+0.5
2
22
Clarke, Christian
Unattached
25.57
+0.3
3
23
Hall, Maurquise
Cheyney U of PA
25.76
+1.0
1
24
Love, Jovon
Cheyney U of PA
25.92
+0.5
2
25
Polus, Kacper
Caldwell
29.09
+1.0
1
26
Norris, Nafees
Cardinal O'Hara
29.94
+0.3
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jamil
Rowan
50.53
3
10
2
Braxton, Rudy
Goldey Beaoom CO
52.78
3
8
3
Mitchel, Kalik
Cheyney U of PA
53.00
3
6
4
Francis, Ludric
Goldey Beaoom CO
53.95
1
5
5
Pope, Timothy
Cardinal O'Hara
54.12
2
4
6
Simone, Louis
Holy Family
54.28
3
3
7
Patterson, Brandon
ISAA
55.40
2
2
8
Girone, Joseph
Rowan
56.09
2
1
9
Clarke, Christian
Unattached
56.51
2
10
Groll, Aidan
Caldwell
56.98
1
11
Morris, Justin
Goldey Beaoom CO
57.35
2
12
Parrott, Kevin
Rowan
59.25
2
13
Polus, Kacper
Caldwell
1:10.00
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldershaw, Brandon
Rowan
2:00.31
4
10
2
Augustin, Taurai
Holy Family
2:01.43
4
8
3
Carotenuto, Mike
Breakneck Track
2:01.81
4
6
4
Quilty, Brian
Breakneck Track
2:02.67
4
5
5
D'Augusta, Crispin
Rowan
2:02.77
4
4
6
Spector, Jesse
Rowan
2:02.85
4
3
7
Coronado, Carlos
Rowan
2:03.92
3
2
8
Asbury, Marshall
Rowan
2:04.80
3
1
9
Morris, Justin
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:06.08
2
10
Impagliazzo, Leo
Rutgers-Camden
2:06.13
3
11
Gasser, Ryan
St. Thomas Aquin
2:06.65
2
12
Vazquez, Vincent
St. Thomas Aquin
2:09.64
3
13
Zicchino, Campbell
St. Thomas Aquin
2:10.23
2
14
Bacho, David
Breakneck Track
2:10.59
3
15
Brown, Eric
Cheyney U of PA
2:10.70
2
16
Pierre, Gladson
Cheyney U of PA
2:10.95
3
17
Mbwiri, Jonathan
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:11.51
2
18
Easter, Aaron
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:11.82
2
19
Villalta, Kevin
Caldwell
2:12.59
1
20
Francis, Ludric
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:13.61
2
21
Quimby, David
Rowan
2:14.01
3
22
Simpson, Chris
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:18.79
1
23
Gilles, Christian
Caldwell
2:21.93
1
24
Singh, Rajinder
Rowan
2:22.32
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nocco, Nick
Rowan
4:06.05
2
10
2
Sewnig, Jonathan
Rowan
4:10.48
2
8
3
Easter, Aaron
Goldey Beaoom CO
4:22.29
2
6
4
Brooks, Chandler
Goldey Beaoom CO
4:27.97
1
5
5
Smith, Ryan
Rowan
4:28.50
2
4
6
Steiner, Sam
Gloucester Count
4:36.11
1
3
7
Murray, Daniel
Rowan
4:36.81
2
2
8
MacKenzie, Dustin
Caldwell
4:37.43
1
1
9
Linares, Jamer
St. Thomas Aquin
4:39.41
2
10
Mbwiri, Jonathan
Goldey Beaoom CO
4:41.17
1
11
Tauriello, Jeff
Rowan
4:41.19
2
12
Diaz, Christian
St. Thomas Aquin
4:52.09
2
13
Diaz, David
Breakneck Track
4:57.31
1
14
Ruiz, Rafael
Caldwell
5:28.73
1
15
Dieterle, Eric
Caldwell
5:29.32
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, John
Rowan
16:03.81
1
10
2
DuBois, Eric
Breakneck Track
16:03.94
1
8
3
Dole, Tim
Rowan
16:05.57
1
6
4
Young, Brandon
Rowan
16:19.33
1
5
5
montgomery, john
garden state
17:32.51
1
4
6
Calixto, Nicholas
Caldwell
19:08.76
1
3
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheilds, Tyler
Rowan
10:14.11
1
10
2
Williams, Trayon
ISAA
10:20.85
1
8
3
Reardon, Timothy
Rowan
10:41.57
1
6
4
Trapani, Alec
Rowan
11:03.42
1
5
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, David
Rowan
14.88
+0.3
1
10
2
McCloud, Trevant
Rowan
15.05
+0.3
1
8
3
Rousseau, Graham
Rowan
15.56
+0.3
1
6
4
Feldman, Dylan
Rutgers-Camden
16.21
+0.3
1
5
5
Wright, Marc
Caldwell
16.64
+0.3
1
4
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salemo, Anthony
Rowan
57.05
2
10
2
Parrillo, Michael
Rowan
57.65
2
8
3
Bestler, Dylan
St. Thomas Aquin
1:00.45
2
6
4
Boon, Charles
Rowan
1:01.88
2
5
5
Alicea, Tim
Rowan
1:02.01
1
4
6
Feldman, Dylan
Rutgers-Camden
1:06.86
1
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Harris
,
Marcelin
,
Pollitt
Rowan
42.76
1
10
2
Reid
,
Smalling
,
Ifthikar
,
Dorsainv
St. Thomas Aquin
44.12
1
8
3
Benjamin
,
Maniglia
,
Rousseau
,
McCloud
Rowan
44.37
1
6
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villalta
,
Groll
,
MacKenzi
,
Wright
Caldwell
3:48.82
1
10
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braxton, Rudy
Goldey Beaoom CO
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
10
2
Hoger, Chase
Rowan
13.49m
(44'3)
1
8
3
Williams-Beard, Jacorey
Rowan
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
6
4
Cardona, William
Rowan
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
5
5
Wood, Jeff
Gloucester Count
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
4
6
Maniglia, Sam
Rowan
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
3
7
Goodall, Dijon
Rowan
11.66m
(38'3)
1
2
8
Romero, Henry
St. Thomas Aquin
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
1
9
Miller, Doug
St. Thomas Aquin
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
10
Scaringi, Jason
Caldwell
9.45m
(31'0)
1
11
Garcia, Juan
Caldwell
6.43m
(21'1)
1
12
Graziano, John
Caldwell
6.36m
(20'10.25)
1
13
Zambrano, Anthony
Caldwell
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braxton, Rudy
Goldey Beaoom CO
42.29m
(138'8.75)
1
10
2
Williams-Beard, Jacorey
Rowan
37.38m
(122'7.5)
1
8
3
Maniglia, Sam
Rowan
37.34m
(122'6)
1
6
4
Wood, Jeff
Gloucester Count
34.96m
(114'8.25)
1
5
5
Goodall, Dijon
Rowan
34.90m
(114'6)
1
4
6
Scaringi, Jason
Caldwell
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
3
7
Hoger, Chase
Rowan
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
2
8
Cardona, William
Rowan
27.78m
(91'1.5)
1
1
9
Miller, Doug
St. Thomas Aquin
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
10
Romero, Henry
St. Thomas Aquin
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
11
Garcia, Juan
Caldwell
19.29m
(63'3.25)
1
12
Graziano, John
Caldwell
18.21m
(59'8.75)
1
13
Zambrano, Anthony
Caldwell
16.41m
(53'10)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tull, Kelvin
Gloucester Count
52.50m
(172'2.75)
1
10
2
McDevitt, Shane
Gloucester Count
52.14m
(171'0.75)
1
8
3
Maniglia, Sam
Rowan
46.94m
(154'0)
1
6
4
Small, Brett
Rowan
45.78m
(150'2.25)
1
5
5
Cressman, Sean
Gloucester Count
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
4
6
VanBuskirk, John
Rowan
44.26m
(145'2.5)
1
3
7
Scaringi, Jason
Caldwell
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
2
8
McEachin, Vaughn
Cheyney U of PA
35.10m
(115'1.75)
1
1
9
McGlashen, Michael
Cheyney U of PA
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
10
Krause, Adam
Rowan
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
11
Washington, Ernest
Cheyney U of PA
26.35m
(86'5.25)
1
12
Garcia, Juan
Caldwell
20.75m
(68'0.75)
1
--
Graziano, John
Caldwell
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zambrano, Anthony
Caldwell
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Jeffrey Jon
Rowan
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
10
2
Jackson, Jevaughn
Caldwell
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
3
Pondisicio, Ronald
Rowan
1.88m
(6'2)
1
6
4
Baily, Imir
Cheyney U of PA
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
5
Tull, Kelvin
Gloucester Count
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
6
Forbes, Treston
Caldwell
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
7
Copeland, Steven
Gloucester Count
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
8
Patterson, Paris
Gloucester Count
1.73m
(5'8)
1
1
10
Loeh, Ryan
Rowan
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
Watson, Wayne
Gloucester Count
1.68m
(5'6)
1
--
Escoffery, Harrison
Rowan
NH
(--)
1
--
Maniglia, Sam
Rowan
NH
(--)
1
--
McCorey, Donte
Cheyney U of PA
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prevard Jr, James
Unattached
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
10
2
Marcelin, Withler
Rowan
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Copeland, Steven
Gloucester Count
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
6
4
Anderson, Dexter
Rowan
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Patterson, Paris
Gloucester Count
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
4
6
Volpe, Travis
St. Thomas Aquin
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Tull, Kelvin
Gloucester Count
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
2
8
Jackson, Jevaughn
Caldwell
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Henderson, Marcus
St. Thomas Aquin
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
10
Parrott, Kevin
Rowan
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
11
Broderick, Eric
Caldwell
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Ifthikar, Mohamed
St. Thomas Aquin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Shane
Holy Family
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watson, Wayne
Gloucester Count
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Paris
Gloucester Count
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Marcelin, Withler
Rowan
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
8
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singh, Amendeep
Rowan
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
10
2
Parrott, Kevin
Rowan
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
8
3
Louis, Kyle
Rowan
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
6
--
Porch, Jaeson
Rowan
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Macaluso, Courtney
Caldwell
12.41
+0.5
1
10
2
Williams, Shailah
Rowan
12.45
+0.5
1
8
3
Bariglio, Sarah
Holy Family
12.53
+0.5
1
6
4
Thompson, Maya
Cheyney U of PA
12.66
+0.5
1
5
5
matos, Lexxus
Rowan
12.86
+0.5
1
4
6
Green, Zafirah
ISAA
12.88
+0.5
1
3
7
Metelus, Sciancia
CUNY Medgar Ever
13.02
+0.5
1
2
8
Kirkland, Tiana
St. Thomas Aquin
13.11
+0.5
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shailah
Rowan
12.23
+1.7
4
2
Macaluso, Courtney
Caldwell
12.42
+1.6
1
5
Bariglio, Sarah
Holy Family
12.58
+1.7
4
3
Thompson, Maya
Cheyney U of PA
12.60
+1.9
2
6
matos, Lexxus
Rowan
12.62
+1.9
2
7
Green, Zafirah
ISAA
12.69
+1.9
2
8
Metelus, Sciancia
CUNY Medgar Ever
12.84
+1.6
1
4
Kirkland, Tiana
St. Thomas Aquin
12.99
+1.9
3
9
Cross, DeAnn
Rowan
13.10
+1.9
3
10
Bailey, Josette
CUNY Medgar Ever
13.14
+1.7
4
11
pierre, achaia
Holy Family
13.26
+1.7
4
12
Gerraputa, Laura
St. Thomas Aquin
13.32
+1.6
1
13
Nickerson, Stephanie
Holy Family
13.35
+1.6
1
14
vogt, kelly
Rowan
13.40
+1.6
1
15
Mancini, Kaitlyn
St. Thomas Aquin
13.47
+1.7
4
15
Campos, Christina
Caldwell
13.47
+1.9
2
17
Butler, Tatayana
Rowan
13.49
+1.9
2
18
Hicks, mia
Holy Family
13.78
+1.9
3
19
Russell, Shantal
CUNY Medgar Ever
13.90
+1.9
3
20
Genwright, Amber
Cheyney U of PA
14.14
+1.6
1
21
Hartman, Aliya
CUNY Medgar Ever
14.35
+1.9
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dowe, Falessiah
Unattached
25.04
+0.3
4
10
2
Williams, Shailah
Rowan
25.78
+0.3
4
8
3
Wright, Jessalynn
Rowan
26.17
+0.3
3
6
4
Macaluso, Courtney
Caldwell
26.32
+0.3
2
5
5
Bariglio, Sarah
Holy Family
26.96
+0.3
4
4
6
Cross, DeAnn
Rowan
27.05
+0.3
3
3
7
vogt, kelly
Rowan
27.17
+0.3
2
2
8
Williams, Daivona
Cheyney U of PA
27.49
+0.3
3
1
9
matos, Lexxus
Rowan
27.50
+0.3
4
10
Kidd, Tema
ISAA
27.84
+0.3
3
11
Dos Santos, Victoria
Caldwell
27.85
+0.8
1
12
Kirkland, Tiana
St. Thomas Aquin
27.87
+0.3
2
13
Butler, Tatayana
Rowan
27.88
+0.3
3
14
Nickerson, Stephanie
Holy Family
28.15
+0.3
2
15
McClouden, Rasheeda
Cheyney U of PA
28.22
+0.3
2
16
Mancini, Kaitlyn
St. Thomas Aquin
28.29
+0.8
1
17
Campos, Christina
Caldwell
28.93
+0.8
1
18
Lake, Melissa
Rowan
28.95
+0.3
2
19
Lyn, Breanna
St. Thomas Aquin
29.10
+0.3
2
20
Hansen, Tara
St. Thomas Aquin
31.61
+0.8
1
21
Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca
St. Thomas Aquin
31.93
+0.8
1
22
Thompson, Brittany
Rutgers-Camden
33.68
+0.8
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dowe, Falessiah
Unattached
57.98
4
10
2
Searcy, Melirah
Rowan
58.69
4
8
3
Wright, Jessalynn
Rowan
59.70
4
6
4
Dos Santos, Victoria
Caldwell
1:00.38
3
5
5
Brown, Jewel
Rowan
1:00.45
2
4
6
Sloezen, Gabriela
St. Thomas Aquin
1:01.27
4
3
7
Tidball, Kianna
Holy Family
1:01.60
3
2
8
Incantalupa, Claire
Rowan
1:01.83
4
1
9
Miller, Keyanna
CUNY Medgar Ever
1:01.87
3
10
pierre, achaia
Holy Family
1:03.16
3
11
Downey, Sophia
Northwood Athlet
1:03.45
4
12
Williams, Daivona
Cheyney U of PA
1:03.71
3
13
Granger, Jaya
Cheyney U of PA
1:05.42
3
14
McCollum, Cryatal
Goldey Beaoom CO
1:07.76
3
15
Jackson, Anitra
Cheyney U of PA
1:11.39
2
16
Kidd, Tema
ISAA
1:12.32
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borriello, Allison
St. Thomas Aquin
2:24.87
2
10
2
Muraczewski, Courtney
Rowan
2:25.75
2
8
3
Valdes, Vanessa
Rowan
2:27.16
2
6
4
Wilson, Tashay
Rowan
2:27.68
2
5
5
Corbett, Claire
Rowan
2:27.80
2
4
6
angellella, brianna
Rowan
2:29.44
2
3
7
Landis, Taylor
Caldwell
2:31.66
2
2
8
Will, Samantha
Unattached
2:32.91
1
1
9
Odonnell, Samatha
Holy Family
2:34.17
1
10
Downey, Sophia
Northwood Athlet
2:37.82
2
11
Funaro, Gina
St. Thomas Aquin
2:37.94
2
12
McCollum, Cryatal
Goldey Beaoom CO
2:42.54
2
13
Lee, Lashae
Goldey Beaoom CO
3:07.57
1
14
Grzybowski, Sarah
Goldey Beaoom CO
3:08.11
1
15
Thompson, Brittany
Rutgers-Camden
3:23.75
1
16
Coleman, Ces
Holy Family
3:34.50
1
17
Dodson, Jordan
Goldey Beaoom CO
3:45.68
1
18
Waanders, Faye
Caldwell
3:58.83
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borriello, Kristen
St. Thomas Aquin
4:55.39
2
10
2
Ricci, Christina
Rowan
5:05.31
2
8
3
Pfleging, Cecelia
St. Thomas Aquin
5:09.49
2
6
4
Will, Samantha
Unattached
5:11.55
2
5
5
Nolan, Catherine
Rowan
5:16.01
2
4
6
Acton, Emily
Rowan
5:16.61
2
3
7
Nersten, Patricia
St. Thomas Aquin
5:22.06
2
2
8
Conte, Alexis
Rowan
5:23.09
2
1
9
Dodson, Jordan
Goldey Beaoom CO
5:42.76
1
10
Markey, Kady
Gloucester Count
5:55.66
1
11
Sena, Leslee
Caldwell
6:17.82
1
12
Hirtzel, Heather
Caldwell
6:24.29
1
13
Grzybowski, Sarah
Goldey Beaoom CO
6:26.39
1
14
McCray, Brianna
Gloucester Count
6:27.93
1
15
Carballo, Ana
Caldwell
7:10.25
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hiester, Stephanie
Rowan
19:20.94
1
10
2
Pywowariw, larissa
Rowan
19:28.94
1
8
3
O'Grady, Kaitlin
St. Thomas Aquin
19:34.07
1
6
4
Cerveny, Emma
Rowan
23:03.73
1
5
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ventarola, Meaghan
St. Thomas Aquin
12:20.57
1
10
2
MacKenzie, Tabitha
Caldwell
14:48.37
1
8
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Khabira
Cheyney U of PA
14.79
+1.9
1
10
2
Malos, rebecca
Rowan
15.94
+1.9
1
8
3
Brown, Amanda
Rowan
16.45
+1.9
1
6
4
Cosby, Taylor
Rowan
17.42
+1.9
1
5
5
Smith, Kalayha
Rowan
17.57
+1.9
1
4
6
Johnson, Kim
Rowan
17.73
+1.9
1
3
7
Campos, Jessica
Caldwell
18.50
+1.9
1
2
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Khabira
Cheyney U of PA
15.13
+1.3
1
3
Malos, rebecca
Rowan
15.97
+1.3
1
2
Brown, Amanda
Rowan
16.16
+1.6
2
5
Cosby, Taylor
Rowan
16.31
+1.3
1
4
Smith, Felicia
Rowan
17.53
+1.6
2
6
Smith, Kalayha
Rowan
17.61
+1.6
2
7
Johnson, Kim
Rowan
17.78
+1.3
1
8
Campos, Jessica
Caldwell
18.49
+1.6
2
9
Antonio, Henry
Cheyney U of PA
18.82
+1.3
1
10
Barr, Dominic
Cheyney U of PA
19.10
+1.6
2
11
Hansen, Tara
St. Thomas Aquin
19.22
+1.3
1
12
Sanfillipo, Jenna
Caldwell
23.32
+1.3
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Searcy, Melirah
Rowan
1:06.46
1
10
2
Thaler, Victoria
Caldwell
1:08.50
1
8
3
Brown, Amanda
Rowan
1:10.71
1
6
4
Incantalupa, Claire
Rowan
1:11.67
1
5
5
Campos, Jessica
Caldwell
1:19.02
1
4
6
Sanfillipo, Jenna
Caldwell
1:20.37
1
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Lawrence
,
matos
,
Brown
Rowan
49.33
1
10
2
Mancini
,
Sloezen
,
Gerraput
,
Kirkland
St. Thomas Aquin
50.47
1
8
3
vogt
,
Butler
,
Cross
,
Cosby
Rowan
51.06
1
6
4
Russell
,
Miller
,
Thompson
,
Metelus
CUNY Medgar Ever
52.32
1
5
5
Macaluso
,
Dos Sant
,
Campos
,
Sanfilli
Caldwell
52.46
1
4
6
Clemenso
,
Lawrence
,
Ewart
,
Jordon
CUNY Medgar Ever
59.72
1
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Wilson
,
Williams
,
Searcy
Rowan
4:05.70
1
10
2
Angellel
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Incantal
Rowan
4:20.20
1
8
3
Butler
,
matos
,
Cross
,
Lawrence
Rowan
4:23.50
1
6
4
Dos Sant
,
Campos
,
Waanders
,
Sena
Caldwell
4:44.00
1
5
Womens 4x1500m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doughert
,
Muraczew
,
Ricci
,
Bettis
Rowan
20:31.36
1
10
2
Acton
,
Nolan
,
Corbett
,
Conte
Rowan
21:48.29
1
8
3
Landis
,
Morreale
,
Thaler
,
Guida
Caldwell
22:26.45
1
6
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins Deravin, Kyanna
Rowan
12.12m
(39'9)
1
10
2
Phillips, Jada
Cheyney U of PA
11.99m
(39'4)
1
8
3
Seawright, Ming
Cheyney U of PA
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
6
4
Sanelli, Nicole
Rowan
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
5
5
Jeffrey, Shanisha
Holy Family
10.19m
(33'5)
1
4
6
Relation, Michelle
Rowan
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
3
7
Turner, Bianca
Gloucester Count
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
2
8
Dybus, Jessica
Gloucester Count
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
1
9
Negron, Melanie
Caldwell
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
10
Ough, Nicole
Caldwell
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
11
Thomas-Bedeau, Chloe
CUNY Medgar Ever
7.52m
(24'8)
1
12
Holmes, Airionna
Caldwell
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ough, Nicole
Caldwell
30.71m
(100'9)
1
10
2
Relation, Michelle
Rowan
29.99m
(98'4.5)
1
8
3
Sanelli, Nicole
Rowan
29.35m
(96'3.5)
1
6
4
Dybus, Jessica
Gloucester Count
29.05m
(95'3.5)
1
5
5
Turner, Bianca
Gloucester Count
28.98m
(95'0.75)
1
4
6
Seawright, Ming
Cheyney U of PA
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
3
7
Jeffrey, Shanisha
Holy Family
27.38m
(89'9.75)
1
2
8
Brozek, Elizabeth
Caldwell
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
1
9
Negron, Melanie
Caldwell
24.42m
(80'1.25)
1
10
Holmes, Airionna
Caldwell
23.31m
(76'5.5)
1
11
Hawkins Deravin, Kyanna
Rowan
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lake, Melissa
Rowan
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
10
2
Watson, Pam
Gloucester Count
36.69m
(120'4.25)
1
8
3
Grega, Shannon
Gloucester Count
34.88m
(114'5)
1
6
4
montgomery, grace
Rowan
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
5
5
Berry, Jeanne
Holy Family
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
4
6
Relation, Michelle
Rowan
29.74m
(97'6.75)
1
3
7
Brozek, Elizabeth
Caldwell
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
2
8
Waanders, Faye
Caldwell
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
1
9
Ough, Nicole
Caldwell
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
10
Negron, Melanie
Caldwell
21.95m
(72'0)
1
11
Ellis, Takayia
Cheyney U of PA
21.34m
(70'0)
1
12
Sanelli, Nicole
Rowan
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
13
Stamper, Sanyia
Cheyney U of PA
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
14
Brown, Kayse
Cheyney U of PA
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Kelsey
Garden State Tra
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
2
angellella, brianna
Rowan
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
3
Stanley, Chistina
Rowan
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
5
3
Smith, Kalayha
Rowan
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
5
3
Barr, Dominic
Cheyney U of PA
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
5
6
Harrell, Erica
Caldwell
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
2.50
6
Ras, Nicole
Rowan
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
2.50
8
Polite, Tiffany
Caldwell
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
1
--
Gabriel, Samantha
St. Thomas Aquin
NH
(--)
1
--
France, Eshana
CUNY Medgar Ever
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ras, Nicole
Rowan
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
10
2
Gabriel, Samantha
St. Thomas Aquin
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Shaw, Bahiyra
Cheyney U of PA
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Lewis, Kelsey
Garden State Tra
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Gerraputa, Laura
St. Thomas Aquin
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Brown, Jewel
Rowan
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Smith, Kalayha
Rowan
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Lyn, Breanna
St. Thomas Aquin
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
1
9
trimble, carol
Rowan
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Ewart, Nastassia
CUNY Medgar Ever
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
11
Pettway, Re'ona
Unattached
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Polite, Tiffany
Caldwell
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Harrell, Erica
Caldwell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Taschell
Cheyney U of PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jewel
Rowan
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Gabriel, Samantha
St. Thomas Aquin
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
8
3
Lyn, Breanna
St. Thomas Aquin
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Kim
Rowan
9.14m
(29'11.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Smith, Felicia
Rowan
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
4
--
Harrell, Erica
Caldwell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rowan
#oscar-moore-open
#oscar-moore
More news
2015 Results - West Chester Outdoor Open
2015 Results - Towson Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Rowan Oscar Moore Outdoor Open
,
Breakneck Track Club - Blackwood - NJ - USATF Club - USATF Mid-Atlantic
,
Caldwell College Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, New Jersey
,
Cardinal O'Hara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
13
2014
3
5
2013
8
2012
6
5
2010
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#rowan
#oscar-moore-open
#oscar-moore
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!